kv.mau.up@gmail.com +91-547-2860556 +91-547-2860556
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, मऊ
Kendriya Vidyalaya, MAU
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
CBSE School Code - 08993, CBSE Affiliation- 2100081
Committees

                                       KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, MAU                w.e.f.-April, 201 6

  Formation of committees at Vidyalaya level for smooth functioning of Vidyalaya         

S.N.

Name of committee & Name of Staff Members

In-charge, co-in-charge and Members

Nature of Duties

 

01

ADMISSION

 

 

1. Sh. RajendraPrasad,PGT (Hindi)

2. Sh. Ram Pravesh,PGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. R. Narayan, TGT(AE)

4. Sh. R.A.Ram, PRT

5. Sh. Sudarshan Ram, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To complete the admission process as per KVS guidelines and update the website with the day to day admission and maintain records.

 

02

INTERNAL EXAMINATION (SECONDARY)

 

 

1. Sh. S.K. Singh, PGT(Chem.)

2. Sh. A. K. Rai, PGT(Economics)

3. Sh. A. R. Tripathi, PGT(Geo.)

4. Sh. Sant Raj, Lab attd.

5. Sh. Uma Singh Yadav, Lab attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To help to conduct different examinations and tests like SA I, SA II, Unit Tests, Half Yearly and session ending examination. And prepare result analysis/performance index and maintain records.

 

03

EXAMINATION(PRIMARY)

 

 

1. Sh. C. Yadav, PRT

2. Sh. S.Akhtar, PRT

3. Sh. R.A.Ram, PRT

4. Sh. Mahatam,PRT

 

In-charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To help to conduct different examinations and tests like SA I, SA II, Unit Tests, Half Yearly and session ending examination. And prepare result analysis/performance index and maintain records.

 

04

FURNITURE

 

 

1. Sh. K.K.Mishra, TGT(W.E.)

2. Sh. P. Ram, TGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. R.Narayan, TGT(AE)

4. Sh. Suresh Ram, PRT

5. Sh. A.Shahi, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To procure and maintain Vidyalaya furniture.

 

05

TIME TABLE(SECONDARY)

 

 

1. Sh. R.C.Tiwari, PGT(Maths.)

2. Sh. Y.K.Pathak, TGT(Maths.)

3. Sh. M.R.Chauhan, TGT(Maths.)

4. Sh.J.K.LalSrivastava,TGT(Bio)

5. Smt. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To prepare the time-table as per KVS norms and streamline Vidyalaya academic task/target and make the arrangements regularly.

 

 

 

06

TIME TABLE(PRIMARY)

 

 

1. Sh. A.K. Upadhyay, PRT

2. Sh. V.K.Rao, PRT

3. Sh. Sant Prasad, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

To prepare the time-table as per KVS norms and streamline Vidyalaya academic task/target and make the arrangements regularly.

 

07

COMPUTERS

 

 

1. Sh. K. K. Mishra, TGT(W.E.)

2. Sh. R.Narayan, TGT(Draw.)

3. Sh. J.K.L. Srivastava,TGT(Bio) 4. Sh. Sant Prasad, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To help and guide the teachers to prepare PPT and CAL.

 

08

PTA-COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. R.Gwala, PGT(Chem.)

2. Sh. A.V.M. Tripathi, PGT(Hist.)

3. Smt. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

4. Sh. P.K.Rai, TGT(Eng.)

5. Sh. S.Akhtar, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To Conduct PTA meeting timely and maintain the records.

 

09

CBSE/EXTERNAL EXAM COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. S.K.Verma, PGT(Physics)

2. Sh. Y.K.Pathak, TGT(Maths)

3. Sh. T. N. Yadav, TGT(Maths)

4. Sh. Rishi Narayan, TGT(AE)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To conduct the examination as per CBSE time-table, to make the registration of class IX and XI, maintenance of records timely. And other examination related works.

 

10

DISCIPLINE

 

 

1. Sh. R.C.Tiwari, PGT(Maths)

2. Sh. S. K. Verma, PGT(Physics)

3. Sh. Y.K.Pathak,TGT(Maths)

4. Smt. ShashiPrabha, TGT(PHE)

5. Sh. A.Shahi, PRT

6. Sh. V.K.Rao, PRT

7. Ms. N.Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

8. All class teachers & H.M.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To maintain the overall disciple of Vidyalaya, Checking of late comers on day to day basis and taking necessary action improvement.

 

11

SCOUTS/CUBS

 

 

1. Sh. T.N.Yadav, TGT(Maths.)

2. Sh. D. Shrivastava, PGT(Phy.)

3. Sh. C.Yadav, PRT

4.Sh. Shubhash Ram, PRT

5. Sh.R.A.Ram, PRT

6. All Scout Masters

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

Troop Leaders to plan different activities, preparing the students for DwitiyaSopan, TritiyaSopan, RajyaPuraskar, Rashtrapati award, Testing Camps and maintaining records.

 

12

GUIDES/BULBULS/Flock Leaders

 

 

1. Smt. Neeraj Rai, PRT

2. Smt. N.Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

3.All Guide Captains Members/

Bulbul/Flock Leaders

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

 

 Preparing the students for DwitiyaSopan, TritiyaSopan, RajyaPuraskar, Rashtrapati award, Testing Camps and maintaining records.

 

13

C.C.A.(SECONDARY)

 

 

1. Sh. L. Prasad, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. Vinod Prasad, TGT(S.St.)

3. Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

4. Sh. P.K.Rai, PGT(Eng.)

5. Smt. Lakhpati Devi, TGT(Hin.)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To divide the students into 4 houses to plan different CC Activities for the year and conduct. To maintain necessary records related to CC Activities. To prepare the students for outside literal and cultural activities.

 

14

C.C.A.(PRIMARY)

 

 

1. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

2. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

3. Sh. R.P. Singh, PRT

4. Smt. K. Sharma, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan the CC Activities and conduct of different competitions inter-class,

inter-house at Vidyalaya level timely and maintain records.

 

15

CONDUCT OF EXTERNAL COMPETITION/OLYMPIADS/QUIZ/SEMINAR

 

 

1. Sh. R.Gwala, PGT(Chem.)

2. Sh. I.D. Ram, TGT(Hindi)

3. Sh. M.R. Chauhan, TGT(Maths)

4. Sh. R.Narayan, TGT(AE)

5. Sh. P. Ram, TGT(Eng.)

6. Sh. M.S. Yadav, Librarian

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan and conduct the external competition timely and maintain records.

 

16

EXHIBITIONS(SCIENCE)

 

 

1. Sh. S.K.Singh, PGT(Chem.)

2. Sh. S.K.Verma, PGT(Phy.)

3. Sh. R.C.Tiwari, PGT(Maths)

4. Sh. R.Gwala,PGT(Che.)

5. Sh. R. Vishwakarma,PGT(Bio.)

6. Sh. J.K.LalSrivastava,TGT(Bio)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To conduct science Olympiad and other competitions related to science. To prepare and guide the students for making exhibit and models in science for Vidyalaya level, Regional level, National Level exhibition.

 

 

17

EXHIBITIONS(SOCIAL SCIENCE)

 

 

1. Sh. A.K. Rai

2. Sh. A.R. Tripathi

3. Sh. Vinod Prasad, TGT(SST)

4. Sh. A. Ram TGT (S.St)

5. Sh. R.Narayan, TGT(AE)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To prepare and guide the students for making exhibit and model in social science for school level/regional level/National level exhibitions/competitions.

 

18

EXCURSION/EDUCATIONAL TOUR/ADVENTURE ACTIVITY

 

 

1. Sh. A.V.M. Tripathi, PGT(Hist.)

2. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

3. Sh. R.P. Tripathi

4. Sh. A.K.Upadhyay, PRT

5. Smt. Neeraj Rai, PRT

6. Sh. C.Yadav, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan for the study tours and excursion for all the classes. [Select the spots and arrange for the tour]

 

19

LANGUAGE CLUB

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh,PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. Rajendra Prasad, PGT(Hin.)

3. Sh. R.P. Tripathi, TGT(Hindi)

4. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

5. Sh. I.D. Ram, TGT(Hindi)

 

6. Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To hold meetings, conduct different club activities and promote the language among students and staff.

 

20

GARDENING/ BEAUTIFICATION

 

 

1. Sh. J.K.Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio.)

3. Sh. R.Narayan, TGT(AE)

4. Smt. NeerajRai, PRT

5. Sh. S.Akhtar, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan and look after the beautification of the Vidyalaya building surroundings, go ahead with “Go Green Programme.”

 

21

MATHEMATICS LABS,CLUB & MATHEMATICAL GARDEN

 

 

1. Sh. R.C.Tiwari, PGT(Maths)

2. Sh. M.R.Chauhan,TGT(Maths)

3. Sh. Y.K.Pathak, TGT(Maths)

4. Sh. Shubhash Ram, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan & organize the test and encourage the students regarding the competitions, tests and maintain records.

 

22

PURCHASE

 

 

1. Sh. R. Vishwakarma, PGT(Bio.)

2. Sh. K.K.Mishra, TGT(WE)

3. Sh. V.K. Rao, PRT

4. Smt. K. Sharma, PRT(Music)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To decide and purchase different articles for the Vidyalaya as per KVS purchase procedure.

 

23

GAMES & SPORTS

 

 

1. Smt. ShashiPrabha,TGT(PHE)

2.  Sh. A.K. Rai, PGT(Eco.)

3. Sh. J.K.Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

4. Sh. I.D. Ram, TGT(Hindi)

5. Sh. R.A.Ram, PRT

6. Sh. Arvind Shahi, PRT

7. Sh. V.K. Rao, PRT

8. Sh. K. Sharma, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan different activities related to games & sports throughout this year. Select the students for cluster, regional/National competitions. Impart health education mass PT for physical fitness.

 

24

CULTURAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Smt. K. Sharma, PRT

2. . Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

3. Sh. R.P. Tripathi, TGT(Hindi)

4. Sh. J.K.Lal. Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

5. Ms. N.Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

6. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

7. Ms. Niraj Rai, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To prepare the students for different cultural activities and competitions. To look after and prepare the costumes and make up during different functions of the Vidyalaya.

 

 

25

ECO CLUB

 

 

1. Sh. R. Vishwakarma, PGT(Bio.)

2. Sh. J.K.LalSrivastava,TGT(Bio)

3. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

4. Smt. Kamlavati Devi, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To different different activities related to environment awareness and execute programme for environment protection. To plan and create ecological garden in front of Vidyalaya.

 

26

LIBRARY

 

 

1. Sh. M. Singh Yadav, Librarian

2. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. V.S. Tripathi,TGT(Sanskrit)

4. Sh. Vinod Prasad, TGT(SST.)

5. Sh. C. Yadav, PRT

6. Smt. Niraj Rai,PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan and decide about the purchase of books and maintaining the same.

 

27

CLEANLINESS

 

 

1. Sh. A.R. Tripathi, PGT(Geo.)

2. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

3. Sh. Rishi Narayan, TGT(AE)

4. Ms. ShashiPrabha,TGT(PHE)

5. Ms. NirajRai, PRT

6. Sh. O.P. Pandey, PRT

7. Staff Nurse

8. All Sub-Staff and Lab Attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To monitor the day to day cleanliness of the Vidyalaya Campus and to monitor the services rendered by the conservancy and to maintain their record.

 

28

FIRST AID & HEALTH CHECKUP

 

 

1. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

2. Ms. Shashi Prabha, TGT(PHE)

3. Ms. Niraj Rai, PRT

4. Sh. R.A. Ram, PRT

5. Staff Nurse

6. Sh. Suresh Ram, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To provide First Aid facility to the students. Help to conduct health checkups in the Vidyalaya timely and maintain records.

 

29

ELECTRICAL REPAIRING/WATER SUPPLY

 

 

1. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

2. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. Rampreet, PRT

4. All Sub-Staff & Lab Attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To ensure the working of fans & light in the Building. To take up repair & maintenance works where-ever/whenever necessary.

 

30

RAJBHASHA

 

1. Sh. Rajendra Prasad, PGT Hindi

2. Sh. Randhir Kumar, LDC

3. Sh. R.P. Tripathi

4. Sh. I.D. Ram

5. Sh. V.S. Tripathi

6. Smt. L. Devi

7. Sh. Mahatam

8. All Sub- staff and Lab Attendant

Incharge

Co-Incharge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

31

CAREER COUNSELLING & GUIDANCE

 

 

1. Sh. M.S.  Yadav, Librarian

2. Sh. J.K.Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

3. Educational Counselor

4. Smt. N. Shrivastava

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To arrange different programmes related to career counseling and Guidance. To invite professionals to conduct related programmes and have regular meetings.

 

32

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. R. Vishwakarma, PGT(Bio.)

2. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(W.E.)

3. Sh. L. Prasad, PGT(Eng.)

4. Sh. R. Narayan, TGT(A.E.)

5. Sh. R. Kumar, LDC

6. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To update the data periodically and encourage the students to visit the site and contribute for the creative corner. To help and guide the teachers to take up Power Point Presentation and other CAL activities.

 

33

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING WORK

 

 

1. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

2. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

4. Sh. Uma Singh Yadav, Lab Attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To look repair and maintenance work in Vidyalaya as per plan & suggestion of VMC/EC and as per day to day requirement.

 

 

34

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA PUBLICATION/EDITORIAL BOARD

 

 

1. Sh. Rajendra Prasad, PGT(Hindi)

2. Sh. R.P. Tripathi, TGT(Hindi)

3. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

4. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

5. Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

6. Sh. R.P. Singh, PRT

7. Sh. O.P. Pandey, PRT

8. Sh. Sant Prasad, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To design the Vidyalaya Patrika, motivate the students to write articles, poems etc. To compile and make it ready for printing/publishing and distributingas per activities of KVS calendar.

 

35

MORNING ASSEMBLY

 

 

1. Sh. L. Prasad, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

3. Smt. K. Sharma, PRT

4. Smt. Shashi Prabha, TGT(PHE)

5. Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

6. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

7. Games Coach (Contractual)

8. All sub staff and lab attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To monitor the day to day assembly programme to help the students to prepare relevant thought and special items (speechs, recitations, quiz, etc)  and to present these in befitting manner.

 

36

0FFICE

 

 

1. Sh. S.K. Sharma, UDC

2. Sh. Randhir, LDC

3. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

4. Sh. Y.K. Pathak, TGT(Maths)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

 

To maintain the office record, completion of all official activities and sending the reports to the KVS Regional Office/Head Quarter timely as per KVS calendar of activities.

 

37

FIRE FIGHTING & DISASTER MANAGEMENT/SAFETY & SECURITY

 

 

1. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WE)

2. Sh. P.K. Rai   TGT (Eng)

3. Sh. M.R. Chauhan, TGT(Maths)

4. Sh. ChandrikaYadav, PRT

5. All Sub-Staff/Guards

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan the activities related to firefighting, disaster management and complete the activities timely and ensure the Vidyalaya property, students safety/security from fire accidents and disaster.

 

38

STUDENT COUNCIL

 

1. Sh. L. Prasad, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. A.V.M. Tripathi, PGT(Hist.)

3. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

4. Smt. Niraj Rai, PRT

5. Sh. Subash Ram

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To prepare the student council and conduct activities timely.

 

39

MONTHLY INFORMATION

 

 

1. Sh. Randhir, LDC

2. Sh. S.K. Sharma,

 

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

 

 

To collect information from different departments, preparing and sending to the Regional office Varanasi timely as per KVS calendar of activities.

 

40

GIRLS GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Smt. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

2. Smt. Shashi Prabha, TGT(PHE)

3. Smt. Niraj Rai, PRT

4. Two Girl Students – XI

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To monitor grievances of girls and solve them.

 

41

INTEGRITY CLUB

 

 

1. Sh. L.Prasad, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. V.S. Tripathi, TGT(Sans.)

4. Sh. I.D. Ram, TGT(Hindi)

5. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan and conduct the different activities in morning assembly and along with CC Activities and maintain integrity club display board.

 

42

RTI COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

2. Rajendra Prasad, PGT(Hindi)

3. Randhir Kumar, LDC

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

To prepare and send the RTI information timely.

 

43

SC/ST GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

2. Ms. Lakhpati Devi, TGT(Hindi)

3. Sh. Sant Prasad, PRT

4. Sh. Chandra Shekhar, Sub-staff

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To monitor grievances of SC/ST and suggest the proper solution timely.

 

44

FEMALE STAFF GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

2. Ms. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

3. Ms. ShashiPrabha, TGT(PHE)

4. Ms. NirajRai, PRT

5. Mr. R.A. Ram, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To monitor grievances of female staff and suggest the proper solution timely.

 

45

TEACHING AIDS/AUDIO-VIDEO AIDS

 

 

1. Sh. R. Narayan, TGT(AE)

2. Sh. A. Ram, TGT(SST)

3. Sh. J.K. Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

To prepare requirement and distribution to the teaching staff.

 

46

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENER

 

 

1. Sh. Rajendra Prasad, PGT(Hindi)

2. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

3. Sh. R. Gwala, PGT(Chem.)

4. Sh. R.C. Tiwari, PGT(Maths)

5. Sh. A.K. Rai, PGT(Eco.)

6. Sh. C. Yadav, PRT

 

Hindi

English

Science

Maths

Soc. Science

Primary

 

To conduct the subject committee meeting and submit the report to the Principal timely.

 

47

PHYSICS LAB

 

 

1. Sh. S.K. Verma, PGT(Phy.)

2. Sh. J.K.Lal.Srivastava, TGT(Bio)

3.  Sh. D. Shrivastava, PGT(Phy.).

4. Sh. R. Yadav, Lab Attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan overall maintenance of the lab and purchase of need based articles and conduct the practical’s timely.

 

48

CHEMISTRY LAB

 

 

1. Sh. R. Gwala, PGT(Chem.)

2. Sh. S.K. Singh, PGT(Chem.)

 3. Sh. Sant Raj, Lab Attd.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

To plan overall maintenance of the lab and purchase of need based articles and conduct the practical’s timely.

 

49

BIOLOGY LAB

 

 

1. Sh. R. Vishwakarma, PGT(Bio.)

2. Sh. J.K.LalSrivastava,TGT(Bio)

3. Sh. M. R. Chauhan, TGT(Maths)

4. Sh. U.S. Yadav (Lab Attd)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan overall maintenance of the lab and purchase of need based articles and conduct the practical’s timely.

 

50

JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB

 

 

1. Sh. J.K.Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

2. TGT (Bio.)-2

3. Sh. Y.K. Pathak, TGT(Maths)

4. U.S. Yadav (Lab Attd)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To plan overall maintenance of the lab and purchase of need based articles and conduct the practical’s timely.

 

51

CORRESPONDENCE

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eco.)

2. Sh. R.P. Tripathi, TGT(Hindi)

3. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

4. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

5. Sh. Sant Prasad

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To prepare the reports of different activities conducting in the Vidyalaya and sending the reports along with photographs to the different newspapers and other electronic media for publicity.

 

52

STUDENT SAFETY AND SECURITY

 

 

1. Sh. R. C. Tiwari, PGT(Maths)

2. Sh. Y.K. Pathak, TGT(Maths)

3. Smt. Shashi Prabha, TGT(PHE)

4. Smt. Niraj Rai, PRT

5. All Sub-staff and guards.

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan the activities for the safety and security of the students and ensure safety and security of the students during study hours.

 

53

STAFF-CLUB

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. T.N. Yadav, TGT(Maths)

3. Sh. Arvind Shahi

4. Sh. Randhir, LDC

5. Sh. Chandra Shekhar, Sub-staff

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To make better co-ordination among the staff and look after welfare of the staff of the Vidyalaya.

 

54

QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. Ram Pravesh, PGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. P.K. Rai, TGT(Eng.)

3. Smt. Lakhpati Devi, TGT(Hindi)

4. Sh. R.A. Yadav, Assistant

5. Sh. R.A. Ram, PRT

6.Sh. Rajesh Pratap Singh, S-Staff

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

Member

 

To receive the applications of staff and making recommendation for allotment as per quarter allotment rules of KVS.

 

55

NAEP

 

 

1. Ms. N. Srivastava, TGT(Eng.)

2. Sh. J.K.Lal Srivastava,TGT(Bio)

3. TGT(Bio.)-2

4. Educational (Counselor)

5. Yaga Teacher

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

Member

 

To plan and conduct different activities of NAEP in the Vidyalaya.

 

56

CMP RESOURCE ROOM

 

 

1. Sh. C. Yadav, PRT

3. Ms. Niraj Rai, PRT

4. Sh. S. Akhtar, PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

 

To plan and conduct the different activities of CMP, maintenance of resource room, publishing newsletter as per KVS calendar of activities and to ensure CCE implementation

 

57

IDENTITY CARD OF STUDENTS/STAFF

 

 

1. Sh. A.K. Rai, PGT (Eco.)

2. Sh. R. Narayan, TGT(AE)

3. Sh. A. Shahi, PRT

4. Sh. M. Madhukar,Sub-Staff

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To prepare identity cards of students and staff of Vidyalaya timely.

 

58

PAY BILL SALARY PREPARATION

 

 

1. Sh. S.K. Sharma, UDC

2. Sh. K.K. Mishra, TGT(WET)

3. Sh. Randhir Kumar LDC

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

 

To prepare and upload salary, arrears, and other dues of employee timely.

 

59

VERIFICATION OF DCR(C.S-54)/ CASH BOOK/ LEDGER

 

 

1.  Sh. R.C. Tiwari PGT (Maths)

2. Sh. Y.K. Pathak, TGT(Maths)

3. Sh. T.N. Yadav, TGT(Maths)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

To check the DCR regularly and verify the entries from CS-54 and class attendance register on last working day of month.

 

60

STOCK VERIFICATION/CONDEMNATION

 

 

1. Concern I/C of Store

2. Sh. K.K. Mishra

3. Sh. A.V.M. Tripathi

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

 

 

61

HOUSE MASTER(PRIMARY)

 

 

1. Sh. S. Akhtar

2. Smt. N. Rai

3. Sh. Suresh Ram

4. Sh. R.P. Singh

 

Shivaji House

Tagore House

Ashoka House

Raman House

 

 

62

HOUSE MASTER(Sec. & Hr.Sec.)

 

 

1. Sh. D. Shrivastav, PGT(Phy.)

2. Sh. A.R. Tripathi, PGT(Geo)

3. Sh. AVM. Tripathi, PGT(Hist.)

4. Sh. R. Vishwakarma ,PGT(Bio.)

 

Shivaji House

Tagore House

Ashoka House

Raman House

 

 

63

FEE COLLECTION

 

 

1.Sh. K.K. Mishra TGT,(WE)

2.Sh. S.K. Sharma (UDC)

3.Sh. Y.K. Pathak TGT, (Maths)

4.Sh. M.S. Yadav, (Lib)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To assist the Class Teachers in generation of challen and Fee Collection.

 

64

SHAALA DARPAN

 

 

1. Sh. K.K. Mishra TGT, (WE)

2. Sh. A.R. Tripathi PGT(Geo)

3.Sh. R. Narayan TGT, (AE)

4.Sh. Computer Instructor(PGT Sec)

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To assist the Class Teachers in uploading of students name on UBI Portal.

 

65

ALLUMINI COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Sh. R. Vishwakarma, PGT(Bio.)

2. Sh. R. Narayan  TGT, (AE)

3. Sh. K.K. Mishra TGT, (WE)

4.Sh. S. Akhtar       PRT

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member

 

To do needful for Allimini Association.

 

66

                                                           FLAG HOISTING COMMITTEE

 

 

1. Smt. S. Prabha TGT, (PHE.)

2. Sh. T.N. Yadav  TGT, (Maths)

3. Sh. R.A. Ram    PRT,

4.Smt. K. Sharma, PRT (Music) 

 

In-Charge

Co-In-charge

Member

Member